Elected Boards

Board of Assessment Appeals (4-yr Term)

  • Louis G. Timolat, Term Exp. Nov. 2019
  • Susan J. Kelsey, Term Exp. Nov. 2019
  • Tammy L. Reed, Term Exp. Nov. 2019

Board of Education, Kellogg (4-yr Term)

  • Patricia Allyn Mechare, Term Exp Nov. 2021
  • James A. March, Term Exp. Nov. 2019
  • Adam L. Sher, Term Exp. Nov. 2021
  • Karent T. Lindquist, Term Exp. Nov. 2019
  • Theresa Syner Graney, Term Exp. Nov. 2021

Board of Education, Region One (2-yr Term)

  • Patricia Mechare, Term Exp. Nov. 2019

Board of Finance (6-yr Term)

  • Dick Heinz, Co-chair, Term Exp. Nov. 2021
  • John B. Allyn (R) Co-chair Term Exp. Nov. 2023
  • Joel Jones - (D) Term Exp. Nov. 2023
  • Steve Dean, Term Exp. Nov. 2023
  • Daniel Silverman (D) Term Exp. Nov. 2023
  • Louis G. Timolat (R) Term Exp. Nov. 2019
  • Alt. Carol Staats
  • Alt. Corinna Fleming
  • Alt. Linda Bowen

Constables (2-yr Term) Term Exp Nov. 2019

  • Susan Kelsey, Ellery Sinclair 
  • Louis Timolat, Tim Downs
  • David Barger, George Elling
  • John Holland

Planning and Zoning Commission (5-yr Term), 8 members

  • Frederick J. Laser, Chairman Term Exp. Dec. 2019
  • Greg Marlowe, Term Exp. May 2020
  • Clifton Jaeger, Term Exp. May 2020
  • Thomas M. Scott, Term Exp. Dec. 2021
  • Gregory B. Bidou, Term Exp. Dec. 2021
  • Vincent J. Inconiglios, Term Exp. Feb. 2021
  • Alice N. Macchi, Term Exp. Dec. 2019
  • Vacancy, Term Exp. May 2021

Alternates

  • Ruth E. Skovron, Term Exp. May 2020
  • Marc E. Rosen, Term Exp. May 2019

Zoning Board of Appeals (4-yr Term)

  • John P. Holland, Chairman, Term Exp. Nov. 2021
  • Dennis S. Jasmine, Term Exp. Nov. 2019
  • Ellery W. Sinclair, Term Exp. Nov. 2019
  • Richard C. Heinz, Term Exp. Nov. 2019
  • Stephen J Dean, Term Exp. Nov. 2021

Alternate

  • Barbara C. Riley, Term Exp. Nov. 2019
  • Christopher S. Kinsella, Term Exp. Nov. 2021

Zoning Enforcement Officer
Tom Scott